Ihr Programm

  • 0:00 - 6:00 Uhr

    Jetzt läuft

    ARD-NACHTKONZERT (I)

    präsentiert von BR-KLASSIK
    Modest Mussorgskij/Maurice Ravel:
    "Bilder einer Ausstellung"
    MDR-Sinfonieorchester
    Leitung: Herbert Kegel
    Max Bruch:
    Romanze a-Moll, op. 42
    Salvatore Accardo, Violine
    Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
    Leitung: Kurt Masur
    Johann Gottlieb Naumann:
    "Te Deum"
    Chor der Staatsoper Dresden
    Staatskapelle Dresden
    Leitung: Herbert Blomstedt
    Georg Philipp Telemann:
    Suite e-Moll, TWV 55:e6
    La Stagione Frankfurt
    Leitung: Michael Schneider
    Joseph Haydn:
    Missa in angustiis d-Moll, Hob. XXII/11 - "Nelson-Messe"
    Annette Dasch, Sopran
    Hermine Haselböck, Alt
    James Taylor, Tenor
    Stephan Genz, Bariton
    MDR Rundfunkchor Leipzig
    MDR-Sinfonieorchester
    Leitung: Howard Arman

    Jetzt läuft

    ARD-NACHTKONZERT (II)

    Ottorino Respighi:
    "Gli uccelli"
    Academy of St. Martin in the Fields
    Leitung: Neville Marriner
    Frédéric Chopin:
    Klaviertrio g-Moll, op. 8
    Ewa Kupiec, Klavier
    Kolja Blacher, Violine
    Johannes Moser, Violoncello
    Franz Schubert:
    "Mirjams Siegesgesang", D 942
    Krisztina Laki, Sopran
    Andreas Rothkopf, Klavier
    Kammerchor Stuttgart
    Leitung: Frieder Bernius
    Ludwig van Beethoven:
    Sonate c-Moll, op. 10, Nr. 1
    Stephen Kovacevich, Klavier
    Henri Dutilleux:
    Symphonie Nr. 2 - "Le Double"
    Seattle Symphony
    Leitung: Ludovic Morlot

    Jetzt läuft

    ARD-NACHTKONZERT (III)

    Joseph Haydn:
    Symphonie Nr. 92 G-Dur - "Oxford Sinfonie"
    Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
    Leitung: Roger Norrington
    Eric Fenby:
    "Rossini on Ikla Moor"
    Royal Ballet Sinfonia
    Leitung: Gavin Sutherland
    Jean Sibelius:
    Scènes historiques I, op. 25
    Sinfonieorchester Göteborg
    Leitung: Neeme Järvi

    Jetzt läuft

    ARD-NACHTKONZERT (IV)

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart:
    Marsch C-Dur, KV 408, Nr. 1
    Wiener Mozart-Ensemble
    Leitung: Willy Boskovsky
    Georg Philipp Telemann:
    "Geographische Suite"
    The Danish Violon-Bande
    Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy:
    Symphonie Nr. 3 a-Moll, Allegro vivacissimo, op. 56
    London Philharmonic
    Leitung: Franz Welser-Möst
    Louis Spohr:
    Potpourri B-Dur, op. 22
    Attila Falvay, Violine
    New Haydn Quartet
    Georg Friedrich Händel:
    Konzert B-Dur, HWV 290
    Matthias Kirschnereit, Klavier
    Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss
    Leitung: Lavard Skou Larsen
    Michail Glinka:
    "Ruslan und Ludmila", Ouvertüre
    Deutsche Radio Philharmonie Saarbrücken Kaiserslautern
    Leitung: Christoph Poppen

  • 6:00 - 9:00 Uhr

  • 9:00 - 12:00 Uhr

  • 12:00 - 15:00 Uhr

  • 15:00 - 18:00 Uhr

  • 18:00 - 24:00 Uhr