Ihr Programm

  • 0:00 - 6:00 Uhr

    Jetzt läuft

    ARD-NACHTKONZERT (I)

    präsentiert von BR-KLASSIK
    Franz Liszt:
    "Die Ideale"
    Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
    Leitung: Kurt Masur
    Robert Schumann:
    Klavierquintett Es-Dur, op. 44
    Peter Rösel, Klavier
    Gewandhaus-Quartett
    Joseph Haydn:
    Violoncellokonzert D-Dur, Hob. VIIb/4
    Jan Vogler
    Virtuosi Saxoniae
    Leitung: Ludwig Güttler
    Francesco Feo:
    "Confitebor"
    Anja Züger, Dorothea Wagner, Sopran
    Dominika Hirschler, Alt
    Tobias Hunger, Tenor
    Tobias Berndt, Bass
    Sächsisches Vocalensemble
    Batzdorfer Hofkapelle
    Leitung: Matthias Jung
    Carl Maria von Weber:
    Klavierkonzert Nr. 2 Es-Dur, op. 32
    Peter Rösel
    Staatskapelle Dresden
    Leitung: Herbert Blomstedt

    Jetzt läuft

    ARD-NACHTKONZERT (II)

    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart:
    Klarinettenkonzert A-Dur, KV 622
    Sebastian Manz
    Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks
    Leitung: Cornelius Meister
    Carl Nielsen:
    Streichquintett G-Dur
    Tim Frederiksen, Viola
    The Young Danish String Quartet
    Richard Strauss:
    "Don Juan", op. 20
    Bayerisches Staatsorchester
    Leitung: Wolfgang Sawallisch
    Heinrich von Herzogenberg:
    Trio D-Dur, op. 61
    Anne Angerer, Oboe
    Jan Wessely, Horn
    Oliver Triendl, Klavier
    Anton Filtz:
    Violoncellokonzert G-Dur
    Thomas Demenga
    Camerata Bern
    Leitung: Thomas Füri

    Jetzt läuft

    ARD-NACHTKONZERT (III)

    Igor Strawinsky:
    "Die Geschichte vom Soldaten"
    Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen
    Leitung: Paavo Järvi
    Ludwig van Beethoven:
    Sechs ländlerische Tänze, WoO 15
    Bayerische Kammerphilharmonie
    Leitung: Karl Anton Rickenbacher
    Granville Bantock:
    "Celtic Symphony"
    Royal Philharmonic Orchestra London
    Leitung: Vernon Handley

    Jetzt läuft

    ARD-NACHTKONZERT (IV)

    Niels Wilhelm Gade:
    "Sommertag auf dem Lande", Fröhliches Landleben, op. 55
    Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz
    Leitung: Ole Schmidt
    Domenico Cimarosa:
    Oboenkonzert C-Dur
    Lajos Lencsés
    Kammerorchester Arcata Stuttgart
    Leitung: Patrick Strub
    Anton Arenskij:
    Klaviertrio d-Moll, Allegro moderato, op. 32
    Trio Wanderer
    Wenzel Raimund Birck:
    Partita Nr. 2 g-Moll
    Capella Agostino Steffani
    Leitung: Lajos Rovatkay
    Pablo de Sarasate:
    "Jota de Pamplona", op. 50
    Tianwa Yang, Violine
    Orquesta Sinfónica de Navarra
    Leitung: Ernest Martinez Izquierdo
    Gaspar Sanz/Enrique Solinis/Fahmi Alqhai:
    Marionas
    Accademia del Piacere

  • 6:00 - 10:00 Uhr

  • 10:00 - 14:00 Uhr

  • 14:00 - 16:00 Uhr

  • 16:00 - 20:00 Uhr

  • 20:00 - 24:00 Uhr