Ihr Programm

  • 00:00 - 06:00 Uhr

    Jetzt läuft

    ARD-Nachtkonzert (I)

    Johann Friedrich Fasch:
    Sinfonia g-Moll
    Main-Barockorchester Frankfurt
    Leitung: Martin Jopp
    Johannes Brahms:
    "Schicksalslied", op. 54
    Frankfurter Kantorei
    hr-Sinfonieorchester
    Leitung: Helmuth Rilling
    Franz Schubert:
    "Große C-Dur-Sinfonie", D 944
    hr-Sinfonieorchester
    Leitung: Paavo Järvi
    Christoph Graupner:
    Suite B-Dur
    Accademia Daniel
    Anatolij Ljadow:
    "Der verzauberte See", op. 62
    hr-Sinfonieorchester
    Leitung: Andrés Orozco-Estrada

    Jetzt läuft

    ARD-Nachtkonzert (II)

    Joseph Haydn:
    Sinfonie Nr. 35 B-Dur
    Il Giardino Armonico
    Leitung: Giovanni Antonini
    Fanny Hensel:
    Vier Lieder ohne Worte, op. 8
    Miku Nishimoto-Neubert, Klavier
    Anton Diabelli:
    "Pastoralmesse", op. 147
    Tobias Wall, Knabensopran
    Joachim Schleifer, Knabenmezzosopran
    Werner Mayr, Knabenalt
    Hartmut Quotschalla, Tenor
    Ulrich Streckmann, Bass
    Kammerchor der Augsburger Domsingknaben
    Residenz-Kammerorchester München
    Leitung: Reinhard Kammler
    Ludwig van Beethoven:
    Klaviertrio D-Dur, op. 70, Nr. 1 - "Geistertrio"
    Andreas Staier, Hammerklavier
    Daniel Sepec, Violine
    Jean-Guihen Queyras, Violoncello
    Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart:
    Sinfonie g-Moll, KV 550
    Kammerorchester Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach
    Leitung: Hartmut Haenchen

    Jetzt läuft

    ARD-Nachtkonzert (III)

    Richard Strauss:
    Burleske d-Moll
    Martha Argerich, Klavier
    Berliner Philharmoniker
    Leitung: Claudio Abbado
    Carlo Gesualdo da Venosa:
    "Sacrarum cantionum liber primus", Vier Motetten
    Ensemble Vocal Européen de La Chapelle Royale
    Leitung: Philippe Herreweghe
    Camille Saint-Saëns:
    Suite D-Dur, op. 49 - "Tanz-Sinfonie"
    Ensemble Orchestral de Paris
    Leitung: Jean-Jacques Kantorow

    Jetzt läuft

    ARD-Nachtkonzert (IV)

    Franz Schubert:
    Streichquartett G-Dur, Scherzo, D 887
    Quatuor Modigliani
    Samuel Wesley:
    Sinfonie D-Dur - "Sinfonia obligato"
    London Mozart Players
    Leitung: Matthias Bamert
    Niels Wilhelm Gade:
    "In the Highlands", Ouvertüre
    Danish National Radio Symphony Orchestra
    Leitung: Christopher Hogwood
    Otto Nicolai:
    "Der Tempelritter": Ouvertüre
    Bamberger Symphoniker
    Leitung: Karl Anton Rickenbacher
    Jean-Philippe Rameau:
    "Platée", Suite
    Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
    Leitung: Nicholas McGegan
    Camille Saint-Saëns:
    Klavierkonzert Nr. 2 g-Moll
    Annie Gicquel
    Nürnberger Symphoniker
    Leitung: Jac van Steen

  • 06:00 - 10:00 Uhr

  • 10:00 - 14:00 Uhr

  • 14:00 - 20:00 Uhr

  • 20:00 - 24:00 Uhr